Follow Us
  • facebook-square
  • LinkedIn Black Square
  • google-plus-square
  • Instagram Black Square
Email Us
Our Programs

© 2017 BY 13 SHINING STARS LLP | FLOORBALL SINGAPORE | FLOORBALL ACADEMY

Our Achievements

 

Teams coached by 13 Shining Stars have consistently won medals at floorball tournaments. The senior coaches have represented Singapore to play floorball and other sports. Their playing experience on an international level gives them an advantage when they coach local teams. Year 2006 to 2011 achievements not listed.

1st - Singapore Floorball League Division 3, Ladies Catergory - Royal Albatross Floorball Club

1st - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory - River Valley High School 

2nd - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Boys Catergory - Raffles Junior College 

3rd - National Primary Schools Tournament Senior Division, Boys Catergory - Casurina Primary School 

3rd - National Schools Tournament ‘B’ Division, Boys Catergory - Bedok South Secondary School 

3rd - Women's Asia-Oceania Floorball Championship - Singapore Women's National Team 

1st - National Primary Schools Tournament Senior Division, Boys Catergory - Casurina Primary School

1st - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Boys Catergory -  Raffles Junior College 

1st - Singapore Floorball League Division 1, Ladies Catergory - Albatross Floorball Club

2nd - National Schools Tournament ‘B’ Division, Boys Catergory - East View Secondary School 

2nd - Floorball POL-ITE, Mens Category - Republic Polytechnic 

2nd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Mens Catergory - Deloitte & Touche

3rd - Floorball POL-ITE, Mens Category -  Institute of Technical Education

3rd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Ladies Catergory - Deloitte & Touche

4th - National Primary Schools Tournament Junior Division, Boys Catergory -  Princess Elizabeth Primary School 

4th - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory -  Catholic Junior College

1st - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Boys Catergory - Raffles Junior College

1st - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Ladies Catergory - Deloitte & Touche  

1st - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Mens Catergory - Deloitte & Touche  

1st - Floorball SUNIG, Mens Catergory - National University of Singapore 

1st - Singapore Floorball League Division 1, Ladies Catergory - Albatross Floorball Club

2nd - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory - River Valley High School

2nd - National Primary Schools Tournament Junior Division, Boys Catergory - Casurina Primary School

2nd - Floorball POL-ITE, Ladies Catergory - Institute of Technical Education

3rd - Floorball POL-ITE, Mens Category - Institute of Technical Education

1st - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Boys Catergory - Raffles Junior College

1st - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Ladies Catergory - Deloitte & Touche  

2nd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Mens Catergory - Deloitte & Touche  

3rd - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory - River Valley High School

4th - National Primary Schools Tournament Senior Division, Boys Catergory - Casurina Primary School

4th - National Primary Schools Tournament Senior Division, Girls Catergory - Casurina Primary School

1st - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Ladies Catergory - PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)

1st - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Mens Catergory - Deloitte & Touche

1st - Floorball POL-ITE, Mens Catergory - Institute of Technical Education

1st - Singapore Floorball League Division 1, Ladies Catergory - Albatross Floorball Club

1st - Floorball POL-ITE, Ladies Catergory - Institute of Technical Education

2nd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Mens Catergory - PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)

3rd - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory - River Valley High School

1st - Singapore Floorball League Division 1, Ladies Catergory - Albatross Floorball Club

2nd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Ladies Catergory - PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)

2nd - Floorball POL-ITE Tournament, Men's Catergory - Institute of Technical Education

3rd - ISCA Floorball, Corporate League, Men's Catergory - PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC) 

3rd - Floorball POL-ITE Tournament, Ladies Catergory - Institute of Technical Education

3rd - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Girls Catergory - River Valley High

4th - National Schools Tournament ‘A’ Division, Boys Catergory - Raffles Junior College

Please reload